World War I

War. Surname Forenames Nationality Rank Service No
WW I GOLDING Lawrence View Details
WW I GOLDSACK W J View Details
WW I GOLDSMITH Jesse John UK Gunner 33942 View Details
WW I GOLDSWORTHEY Morley F View Details
WW I GOLDSWORTHY Alfred UK Lance Corporal P10315 View Details
WW I GOLDSWORTHY Mark UK View Details
WW I GOLDSWORTHY Nicholas View Details
WW I GOLDSWORTHY S View Details
WW I GOLLELY E F View Details
WW I GOLLELY J C View Details
WW I GOLLEY Rodney Lorenzo UK Master at Arms 171742 View Details
WW I GOLLY J B UK View Details
WW I GOMM Ernest Arthur UK Private 230007 View Details
WW I GOMMOE Joseph UK Able Seaman 138161 View Details
WW I GOODCHILD T View Details
WW I GOODFELLOW G View Details
WW I GOODFELLOW Thomas Garnet UK Chief Engine Room Artificer 270415 View Details
WW I GOODMAN Albert Edward UK 22628 View Details
WW I GOODMAN C View Details
WW I GOODMAN Colin A UK Private 10675 View Details
WW I GOODMAN Thomas Lionel UK Private 100982 View Details
WW I GOODMAN W View Details
WW I GOODMAN William John Pope View Details
WW I GOODMAN William Lambert UK Chief Stoker K/ 17290 View Details
WW I GORDON H C View Details
WW I GORDON H C View Details
WW I GOSLING Charles UK Petty Office 204516 View Details
WW I GOSS Joseph UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 38327 View Details
WW I GOSS William UK Pioneer 312324 View Details
WW I GOSS William John UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 38357 View Details
WW I GOUDGE Eric Tremain UK Driver 55946 View Details
WW I GOUDGE Frederick Charles UK Ordinary Seaman J/ 60890 View Details
WW I GOUGH Thomas UK Petty Officer Stoker 138027 View Details
WW I GOULD John UK Able Seaman J/ 30872 View Details
WW I GOURD John Park UK Able Seaman J/ 18202 View Details
WW I GOUTERIAS Enas Francis UK Sailmaker’s Mate 151923 View Details
WW I GRAHAM John View Details
WW I GRAINGER S J View Details
WW I GRANGER E UK Shoeingsmith View Details
WW I GRANT Ernest Victor UK Petty Officer 229413 View Details
WW I GRANT F UK Private View Details
WW I GRANT J UK Corporal View Details
WW I GRAVES D E View Details
WW I GRAVES W E View Details
WW I GRAVES William Henry Alfred UK Master at Arms 201731 View Details
WW I GRAY M UK Ordinary Seaman View Details
WW I GREAVES Walter Thomas UK Cook M/ 5630 View Details
WW I GREEN Albert Richard UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 5803 View Details
WW I GREEN Alfred UK View Details
WW I GREEN C View Details
WW I GREEN Charles UK Sapper 102490 View Details
WW I GREEN G View Details
WW I GREEN George Cotton UK View Details
WW I GREEN George Michael Leo UK Chief Petty Officer Stoker 345815 View Details
WW I GREEN Harry Theodore Nancarrow UK Engine Room Artificer 269371 View Details
WW I GREEN Henry Theodore Nancarrow 269371 View Details
WW I GREEN Richard UK Cook’s Mate M/ 15979 View Details
WW I GREEN Richard B UK View Details
WW I GREENAWAY Horace Richard Dennis UK Private 224619 View Details
WW I GREENAWAY Reginald Douglas UK Pioneer 335070 View Details
WW I GREENAWAY William UK Corporal View Details
WW I GREENAWAY William George UK 102313 View Details
WW I GREENING Douglas Harold UK Gunner 131944 View Details
WW I GREENSLADE John Sidney UK Chief Engine Room Artificer M/ 3108 View Details
WW I GREENWAY Edward UK Leading Bosun 130931 View Details
WW I GREENWOOD F UK Private View Details
WW I GREENWOOD F M View Details
WW I GREENWOOD G View Details
WW I GREENWOOD Harry UK Cook M/ 15974 View Details
WW I GREENWOOD N J H View Details
WW I GREENWOOD T J View Details
WW I GREENWOOD W View Details
WW I GREENWOOD Winifred View Details
WW I GREET Alfred Vernon View Details
WW I GREET B View Details
WW I GREET Benjamin UK Pioneer 42383 View Details
WW I GREET Benjamin Rundle UK Private 305540 View Details
WW I GREET Charles UK Chief Engine Room Artificer 268659 View Details
WW I GREET Charles Frederick UK Petty Officer 229548 View Details
WW I GREET F D View Details
WW I GREET Frank Mountstephen UK Private 279847 View Details
WW I GREET Frederick UK Corporal 44710 View Details
WW I GREET Frederick James UK 201247 View Details
WW I GREET J D View Details
WW I GREET R View Details
WW I GREET R E View Details
WW I GREET W C View Details
WW I GREET W S View Details
WW I GREET Wallace UK Sapper 132362 View Details
WW I GREGOR Morris UK Private View Details
WW I GREGOR William John UK Able Seaman 213060 View Details
WW I GREGORY E UK Private View Details
WW I GREGORY Ernest View Details
WW I GREGORY Horace UK J/ 52327 View Details
WW I GREGORY R UK Private View Details
WW I GREGORY W H UK Private View Details
WW I GREGORY William UK Gunner 865735 View Details
WW I GRENFELL Andrew Stevens UK Boy 2nd Class F/ 39017 View Details
WW I GRENFELL Henry View Details
WW I GRENFELL James Newton UK Private 647107 View Details

1 2 322 23 24 25 2673 74 75

World War II

War. Surname Forenames Nationality Rank Service No
WW II WRIGHT C R View Details
WW II WRIGHT E R View Details
WW II WYLIE Dorothy Edith View Details
WW II YATES Clifford John (Ginger) UK View Details
WW II YATES J J View Details
WW II YELLAND Sydney View Details
WW II YENDLE Albert F View Details
WW II YENDLE K C View Details
WW II YENDLE Thomas C View Details
WW II YEO Bertie View Details
WW II YOUNG-JAMIESON Douglas UK Vice Admiral View Details
WW II ZENDEL Maurice View Details
WW II ZINNOW Barbara L View Details
WW II ZUNDEL Douglas View Details

1 2 322 23 24 25