War Memorial

War Memorial

The Memorial can be found on The Hoe which looks directly towards Plymouth Sound. It is accessible at all times. The memorial commemorates those sailors whose ships home port was Plymouth and who have no known grave.

War Surname Forenames Nationality Rank Service No No Records = 899
WW I ABBOTT Sydney James UK Leading Seaman J/11871 View Details
WW I ABEL William Alexander UK Chief Stoker 305403 View Details
WW I ADAMS Carl Harry Bowden UK Shipwright 2nd Class 343427 View Details
WW I ALLEN Sydney UK Able Seaman Z/1909 View Details
WW I ALLEN William Henry (Harry) UK Leading Deck Hand 12929DA View Details
WW I ANDREW Charles Frederick UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 21712 View Details
WW I ANDREW Edward John UK Able Seaman 189324 View Details
WW I ASH Edmund UK Leading Seaman 3247C View Details
WW I BALL Albert Harold UK Stoker 1st Class K/32707 View Details
WW I BASER Ernest Rendle UK Petty Officer Stoker K/ 3509 View Details
WW I BATE Thomas Sydney UK Leading Seaman 155853 View Details
WW I BAWDEN Bertie UK Blacksmith’s Mate M/18602 View Details
WW I BEALES Arthur Watson UK Warrant Electrician View Details
WW I BEARE Edgar UK Signalman J/25023 View Details
WW I BELLINGHAM George Henry UK Stoker 1st Class SS/108977 View Details
WW I BENNETT James UK Gunner View Details
WW I BENNETTS William Henry UK Seaman 2094D View Details
WW I BENNEY Howard UK Ship’s Cook 347383 View Details
WW I BENTLEY Alfred UK Petty Officer 196501 View Details
WW I BETTINSON William Stanley UK Stoker 1st Class K/31009 View Details
WW I BLEWETT John Thomas UK Seaman 1494C View Details
WW I BLEWETT Richard Buckland UK Deck Hand 9905DA View Details
WW I BODINAR William (Billy) UK Deck Hand 11434/DA View Details
WW I BOLT Albert Sylvester UK Able Seaman J/ 29200 View Details
WW I BOWDEN George UK Shipwright 2nd Class M/7595 View Details
WW I BOXER William Tremain UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M/ 6011 View Details
WW I BRAY Edward UK Stoker 1st Class SS/106754 View Details
WW I BREWER Frederick William UK Able Seaman 162479 View Details
WW I BROAD Isaac Thomas UK Leading Cook’s Mate 347775 View Details
WW I BROKENSHIRE William John Henry UK Able Seaman J/30955 View Details
WW I BROOK Frederick Richard UK Petty Officer Stoker 310770 View Details
WW I BROWN Frank Edward UK Petty Officer 191618 View Details
WW I BUCKINGHAM Edred UK Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 269315 View Details
WW I BUCKINGHAM John Bartlett UK Petty Officer 293892 View Details
WW I BURNARD Matthew Rosevere Davey UK Petty Officer Stoker K/ 1894 View Details
WW I BURNS Erasmus Joseph UK Gunner 209996 View Details
WW I CANN Jerome UK Private PLY/15899 View Details
WW I CANNICOTT William Thomas UK Stoker 2nd Class K/22011 View Details
WW I CAPEL James Hoskins UK Ordinary Seaman J/56182 View Details
WW I CARBINES William Henry UK Leading Seaman 1373C View Details
WW I CAREY Henry Smith UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 6713 View Details
WW I CARNE Frederick James Vaughan UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/3277 View Details
WW I CARNE William Richard UK Petty Officer 130625 View Details
WW I CASSIDY Aubrey UK Stoker 1st Class 310761 View Details
WW I CATOR Frank UK Petty Officer Stoker 310813 View Details
WW I CHAPPELL Thomas John UK Deck Hand 5803DA View Details
WW I CHENERY William Henry UK Stoker 1st Class K/18005 View Details
WW I CHIVERS Albert Edward UK Private PLY/6874 View Details
WW I CLATWORTHY Harold Edwin UK Able Seaman 236966 View Details
WW I CLAYDON William A UK Leading Seaman 171700 View Details
WW I CLEMO Charles Reginald UK Shipwright 2nd Class M/16543 View Details
WW I CLEMO Reginald UK Stoker 2nd Class K/38321 View Details
WW I CLOKE Walter UK Shipwright 2nd Class M/15640 View Details
WW I CODLING William Alfred Inch UK Able Seaman 219051 View Details
WW I COLE Albert Edward UK Able Seaman 145887 View Details
WW I COLE Charles Hedley UK Stoker 1st Class K/23633 View Details
WW I COLLINGS Francis Thomas UK Petty Officer 218555 View Details
WW I COLLINGS Percy UK Able Seaman 180045 View Details
WW I COLLINS Albert UK Petty Officer Stoker 289299 View Details
WW I COLWILL Albert UK Leading Stoker K/ 18812 View Details
WW I COLWILL Charlie UK Stoker 1st Class 308535 View Details
WW I CONGDON Reginald UK Able Seaman J/22211 View Details
WW I COOK Richard UK Joiner 342688 View Details
WW I COOMBE Thomas UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 22023 View Details
WW I CORNOCK Ralph Ernest UK Able Seaman 142188 View Details
WW I COUCH George Henry UK Stoker 1st Class K/14281 View Details
WW I COURTS Edwin Cyril UK Boy 1st Class J/ 38095 View Details
WW I COWAN Ian Colquhoun UK Flag Lieutenant View Details
WW I CROSSMAN Stanley John UK Ship’s Steward 2nd Class M/2696 View Details
WW I CROWLE Alfred John UK Blacksmith 341571 View Details
WW I CUDDEFORD William UK Able Seaman J/7908 View Details
WW I CURTIS Richard UK Able Seaman 148477 View Details
WW I DALLEN Albert James UK Shipwright 2nd Class 344578 View Details
WW I DALLEN William Henry UK Lance Corporal PLY/ 6345 View Details
WW I DANGERFIELD William George UK Able Seaman J 17629 View Details
WW I DAVIES Thomas UK Chief Stoker 288595 View Details
WW I DAW James Douglas UK Blacksmith’s Mate M/ 5727 View Details
WW I DAY William UK Artificer Engineer View Details
WW I DAYMOND Samuel Arthur George UK Able Seaman J/16013 View Details
WW I DENNINGTON Ernest William UK Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 271831 View Details
WW I DOCKING Richard UK Chief Stoker 278284 View Details
WW I DODDRIDGE Frederick UK Stoker 1st Class 279457 View Details
WW I DOIDGE William Thomas UK Leading Stoker K/4259 View Details
WW I DOWLING Henry UK Able Seaman 219486 View Details
WW I DUNGEY Charles UK Chief Petty Officer 119312 View Details
WW I DUNN Jacob Corin UK Able Seaman Bristol Z/844 View Details
WW I EADIE John UK Lieutenant View Details
WW I EARL James UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 18389 View Details
WW I EARL John UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 18399 View Details
WW I EDGCOMBE Richard UK Leading Stoker K/ 1768 View Details
WW I EDGCUMBE Walter UK Stoker 2nd Class K/21246 View Details
WW I EDWARDS George UK Deck Hand 13358DA View Details
WW I EDWARDS Martin UK Leading Seaman 2632C View Details
WW I EDWARDS William George UK Seaman 6896/A View Details
WW I ELLIS Edward Bruno UK Private PLY/ 11772 View Details
WW I EUSTIS Thomas John UK Bosun 192373 View Details
WW I FLOYD Charles Henry UK Chief Stoker 287322 View Details
WW I FLOYD Herbert UK Stoker 2nd Class K/28294 View Details
WW I FOLEY Albert Peter UK Able Seaman J/ 17358 View Details
WW I FOOTT James Aunger UK Carpenter’s Crew M/ 15887 View Details
WW I FORD James Ceilly Godfrey UK Leading Stoker K/8969 View Details
WW I FREATHY Frederick John UK Petty Officer 2nd Class 124325 View Details
WW I GEORGE Frederick UK Petty Officer 126189 View Details
WW I GEORGE Richard Thomas UK Seaman 2561B View Details
WW I GIDDY Joseph UK Petty Officer Stoker 279642 View Details
WW I GILBERT Ernest UK Leading Stoker K/ 2889 View Details
WW I GLANVILLE Ernest James Theodore UK Shipwright 2nd Class 343155 View Details
WW I GOSS William John UK Shipwright 2nd Class M/7364 View Details
WW I GREEN Richard UK Seaman 2422 /B View Details
WW I GREENWAY Edmund Herbert UK Stoker 1st Class 139874 View Details
WW I GRIFFITHS Mansel George UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M/ 1374 View Details
WW I GUNDRY Harry Richard UK Leading Stoker 308453 View Details
WW I HAINES Arthur Edward UK Able Seaman J/ 11508 View Details
WW I HALLETT Wilfred Henry Gordon UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/ 12700 View Details
WW I HAM Robert Henry UK Stoker 1st Class 310611 View Details
WW I HAMBLY John UK Petty Officer 2nd Class 159145 View Details
WW I HANCOCK Richard UK Leading Stoker K/ 2536 View Details
WW I HANCOCK Thomas UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/ 8935 View Details
WW I HARPER Walter UK Leading Stoker K/ 9268 View Details
WW I HARRIS Francis Ward UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 24819 View Details
WW I HARRIS Richard Henry UK Petty Officer 213377 View Details
WW I HARRIS William Sidney UK Stoker 2nd Class K/22237 View Details
WW I HARRY Josiah UK Seaman 1729/D View Details
WW I HARRY William Gilbert UK Seaman 3215C View Details
WW I HART Thomas Champion UK Deck Hand 10246DA View Details
WW I HAYNES James Barrett UK Leading Deck Hand 4370/B View Details
WW I HEALEY Arthur Thomas UK Able Seaman J/4447 View Details
WW I HENDER Charles Richard UK Able Seaman J/13098 View Details
WW I HENDER William Pascoe UK Stoker 1st Class K/11150 View Details
WW I HENDERSON James UK Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 270348 View Details
WW I HIGHLAND Stephen John UK Stoker 1st Class K/1324 View Details
WW I HIGMAN William John UK Petty Officer Stoker 303992 View Details
WW I HILL Albert Edward Victor UK Stoker 1st Class K/18024 View Details
WW I HOAR George Edwin Rogers UK Shipwright 344409 View Details
WW I HOARE Frank UK Leading Boatman 143508 View Details
WW I HOCKING Frederick UK Able Seaman 236588 View Details
WW I HOCKING Godfrey William UK Leading Seaman 224194 View Details
WW I HOCKING Preston Wallis Gummo UK Leading Seaman 214603 View Details
WW I HODDER William George UK Stoker 2nd Class K/29048 View Details
WW I HODGE Percy William UK Armourer’s Mate 346344 View Details
WW I HOGG Reginald George UK Trimmer 4664TS View Details
WW I HOLDSWORTH William Edward UK Able Seaman J/ 11470 View Details
WW I HOLLOW John Crocker UK Seaman 4467B View Details
WW I HOOKER Edward Horace UK Deck Hand 3392SD View Details
WW I HOOPER Henry Clarence UK Chief Petty Officer 154459 View Details
WW I HORE John Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 36760 View Details
WW I HOSKIN Emmanuel John UK Petty Officer Stoker 300936 View Details
WW I HOSKIN John Cleave UK Petty Officer Stoker 300765 View Details
WW I HOSKING Cecil James UK Leading Seaman J/ 16056 View Details
WW I HOSKING Herbert UK Stoker 1st Class K/18430 View Details
WW I HOSKING William UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 6661 View Details
WW I HOSKING William Henry UK Able Seaman 2582B View Details
WW I HOSKING William Henry UK Seaman 2480A View Details
WW I HUMPHRYS William Vingoe UK Able Seaman 3204C View Details
WW I INCH James Redvers UK Able Seaman J/ 59249 View Details
WW I JAGO Bertie Houghton UK Ship’s Steward Assistant M/6971 View Details
WW I JAGO Ernest George UK Boy 1st Class J/23165 View Details
WW I JAMES Benjamin Prior UK Petty Officer 189105 View Details
WW I JANE Albert UK Petty Officer Stoker 305302 View Details
WW I JANE Arthur UK Deck Hand 9640/DA View Details
WW I JASPER James Stuart UK Leading Stoker K/ 9795 View Details
WW I JAY Francis Albert UK Chief Stoker 279657 View Details
WW I JEAL William James Charles UK Able Seaman Z/1597 View Details
WW I JEFFERY Thomas UK Deck Hand 8337DA View Details
WW I JENKIN John Charles UK Private Ply/10961 View Details
WW I JENKIN Stanley Herbert UK Able Seaman J/ 22481 View Details
WW I JEWELL Edward UK Deck Hand 5216DA View Details
WW I JOHNSON Thomas Frederick Orlando UK Leading Carpenters’ Crew M/ 5503 View Details
WW I JOSE Richard Henry UK Petty Officer 236246 View Details
WW I JUDD William Robert UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 22240 View Details
WW I KEAST William Robert UK Stoker 1st Class 301253 View Details
WW I KEAT Henry UK Leading Seaman 209295 View Details
WW I KELLAWAY John Percy UK Able Seaman J/15676 View Details
WW I KELLOW William UK Petty Officer Stoker 278184 View Details
WW I KELLY Joseph UK Stoker 1st Class 284755 View Details
WW I KENNACOTT Charles Albert UK Able Seaman 229543 View Details
WW I KEY Albert John UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 38342 View Details
WW I KINGDON Henry UK Shipwright 2nd Class M/ 7421 View Details
WW I KINSMAN Jabez UK Able Seaman Bristol Z/914 View Details
WW I KITT Robert Francis UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 25413 View Details
WW I KNIGHT William John UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 21305 View Details
WW I LAITY Joseph Henry UK Petty Officer 1st Class 188576 View Details
WW I LAMERTON Richard UK Petty Officer 2nd Class 155927 View Details
WW I LAMERTON Thomas Pinch UK Able Seaman 130379 View Details
WW I LANE Ernest UK Stoker 1st Class 290151 View Details
WW I LANYON James UK Lieutenant View Details
WW I LAWRENCE Ernest William UK Able Seaman 211909 View Details
WW I LAY John Carter UK Leading Stoker K/ 5605 View Details
WW I LEE Robert Thomas Hawton Valentin UK Chief Gunner 137953 View Details
WW I LEVERTON Ernest William UK Able Seaman 219105 View Details
WW I LEWIS Francis White UK Shipwright 2nd Class 155445 View Details
WW I LIDSTONE John UK Chief Stoker 155341 View Details
WW I LIGHTFOOT Ernest UK Leading Stoker 310929 View Details
WW I LITTLEJOHN John Henry UK Stoker 1st Class 279853 View Details
WW I LOBB Richard James UK Leading Carpenter’s Crew M/2882 View Details
WW I LOWER Leonard Dillon UK Leading Seaman 3190A View Details
WW I LUCAS John Henry UK Stoker 1st Class 174231 View Details
WW I MacCORMAC John Sides Davies UK Surgeon View Details
WW I MACEY Robert Henry Gainer UK Ship’s Corporal 1st Class 190135 View Details
WW I MACHIM Ivor UK Leading Seaman 182420 View Details
WW I MANNELL William UK Able Seaman J/ 10357 View Details
WW I MARDEN Harry UK Chief Shipwright 341461 View Details
WW I MARKS Ernest George UK Leading Stoker K/5640 View Details
WW I MARKS William John UK Petty Officer Stoker 308464 View Details
WW I MARSHALL George UK Deck Hand 15867 DA View Details
WW I MARTIN Alfred Howard UK Ordinary Seaman J/ 76472 View Details
WW I MASLEN Alfred Edward UK Petty Officer 220553 View Details
WW I MASON William Henry UK Able Seaman Z/ 1822 View Details
WW I MATTHEWS Cecil UK Deck Hand 11107/DA View Details
WW I MATTHEWS Martin UK Petty Officer 2199/C View Details
WW I MATTHEWS Noel UK Seaman 1616/D View Details
WW I MATTHEWS William John UK Able Seaman J/47186 View Details
WW I MAY Francis N UK Petty Officer Stoker 248297 View Details
WW I MAY Thomas Henry UK Stoker 1st Class K/8965 View Details
WW I McDOWELL Charles Nicholls UK Shipwright 1st Class 344799 View Details
WW I MENHENNOTT James Henry UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 22010 View Details
WW I MERCER Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class 304608 View Details
WW I MERRIFIELD Cecil Edmond York UK Leading Seaman J/ 5602 View Details
WW I MICHELL Frederick Charles UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 14325 View Details
WW I MILLINGTON John UK Petty Officer 1st Class 188505 View Details
WW I MITCHELL Arthur James UK Officers’ Steward 2nd Class L/ 3202 View Details
WW I MITCHELL James UK Chief Bosun View Details
WW I MITCHELL Valentine Charles UK Leading Seaman 3176A View Details
WW I MORGAN George Albert UK Petty Officer 211489 View Details
WW I MORRIS Thomas Henry UK Petty Officer 1st Class 184392 View Details
WW I MOSES Samuel James UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 22022 View Details
WW I MUTTON Thomas UK Leading Seaman 230864 View Details
WW I NEALE Frederick George UK Leading Seaman 178447 View Details
WW I NEWTON Cyril Wilfred UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 17335 View Details
WW I NICHOLSON Edward John UK Stoker 2nd Class K/28406 View Details
WW I NOBLE Joseph UK Petty Officer Stoker 301503 View Details
WW I NODDER Percy UK Electrical Artificer 347306 View Details
WW I NORGROVE Leslie Trewhella UK Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 269958 View Details
WW I NORRIS Richard UK Able Seaman 189326 View Details
WW I ODGERS Joseph Henry UK Officers’ Cook 362095 View Details
WW I ODGERS Nicholas UK Leading Seaman 179652 View Details
WW I OLIVER Archelaus UK Trimmer 6907TS View Details
WW I OLIVER Ernest Joseph Dawe UK Carpenter’s Crew M/5890 View Details
WW I OLIVER Harold Ernest UK Shipwright 2nd Class 344060 View Details
WW I OLVER Charles Henry UK Petty Officer Stoker 307131 View Details
WW I OSBORNE Samuel UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 29461 View Details
WW I OSBORNE Thomas Henry UK Deck Boy 665SBD View Details
WW I OUGH Reginald George UK Leading Stoker K/ 12437 View Details
WW I PAINTON George UK Petty Officer 220224 View Details
WW I PASCOE Charles Langton UK Leading Stoker K/ 5185 View Details
WW I PASCOE John Courtenay UK Stoker 1st Class K/18461 View Details
WW I PASCOE John Nicholas UK Deck Hand 9285DA View Details
WW I PASCOE Philip William UK Leading Seaman 192247 View Details
WW I PATTEN William UK Deck Hand 15722DA View Details
WW I PEARN Edward Warwick UK Gunner 152830 View Details
WW I PEARN Leonard UK Cook’s Mate M/6159 View Details
WW I PELLATT Thomas Henry UK Artificer Engineer 270310 View Details
WW I PENDER Sydney UK Deck Hand 10865DA View Details
WW I PENGELLY Albert George UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 272228 View Details
WW I PENHALIGON Richard Charles UK Stoker 1st Class 223326 View Details
WW I PENNEY John Henry UK Mechanician 306482 View Details
WW I PENROSE Matthew George UK Seaman 3996A View Details
WW I PERKINS Albert John Oliver UK Boy 1st Class J/ 34022 View Details
WW I PERRING Alfred UK Leading Seaman 221202 View Details
WW I PERRY Ernest Sidney UK Leading Seaman J/ 12413 View Details
WW I PETHICK Eli UK Able Seaman J/1209 View Details
WW I PETTY Harry UK Petty Officer Stoker K/1788 View Details
WW I PHILLIPS William Thomas James UK Petty Officer 2nd Class 144192 View Details
WW I PHILP Charles Beckerleg UK Able Seaman 211121 View Details
WW I PIPER Robert Campbell UK Leading Seaman 137497 View Details
WW I POAD William Clifford UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 22249 View Details
WW I POAD William Oliver UK Stoker 1st Class K/31007 View Details
WW I POLLARD Thomas Edward UK Deck Hand 12923/DA View Details
WW I POPE Edwin William UK Deck Hand 5811/DA View Details
WW I POTE Bertram Cecil UK Petty Officer 238217 View Details
WW I POWELL Edward John UK Electrical Artificer 3rd Class 320501 View Details
WW I PRICE Lewis Frederick UK Shipwright 2nd Class 344426 View Details
WW I PRIDEAUX James Henry UK Deck Hand 7718/DA View Details
WW I PROUT Albert Henry UK Trimmer Cook 620/TC View Details
WW I PUCKEY Joseph Harold UK Petty Officer 1st Class 207727 View Details
WW I QUINTRELL Alfred Leslie UK Wireman 2nd Class M/ 13988 View Details
WW I RADCLIFFE Samuel UK Torpedo Gunner View Details
WW I REDMAN Charles Edward UK Able Seaman 181465 View Details
WW I REES Charles Wesley UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/ 10952 View Details
WW I REMICK Jonathan UK Petty Officer 188412 View Details
WW I REMPHRY Joseph Charles UK Trimmer 5939/TS View Details
WW I RETALLACK Mark Llewellyn UK Deck Hand 10436/DA View Details
WW I RICE Alfred UK Sick Berth Steward 350534 View Details
WW I RICHARDS Charles Everett UK Leading Seaman 1460/C View Details
WW I RICHARDS Frederick Charles UK Leading Stoker K/7131 View Details
WW I RICHARDS Gordon John Drake UK Officer’s Steward 2nd Class L/5246 View Details
WW I RICHARDS Wilfred Henry UK Painter 2nd Class M/20726 View Details
WW I RIDHOLLS Alfred George UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 28858 View Details
WW I ROBERTS Thomas UK Leading Stoker 310251 View Details
WW I ROGERS Harry Powys UK Lieutenant View Details
WW I ROWE Albert UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 3095 View Details
WW I ROWE Henry John UK Leading Seaman 236835 View Details
WW I ROWE James UK Leading Seaman 1742D View Details
WW I RULE Ernest Alfred UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 1327 View Details
WW I RUNDLE Edgar Martin UK Master at Arms 154037 View Details
WW I RUSE John Clifford UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 36604 View Details
WW I SAMBELLS Benjamin UK Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 269327 View Details
WW I SAMBLES William UK Stoker 1st Class K/18048 View Details
WW I SAMPSON Henry UK Deck Hand 11573DA View Details
WW I SAMPSON William UK Stoker 1st Class 284326 View Details
WW I SANDERCOCK Samuel UK Petty Officer Stoker K/ 5293 View Details
WW I SCANTLEBURY Thomas George UK Shipwright 1st Class 345326 View Details
WW I SEARLE Ernest UK Able Seaman 231558 View Details
WW I SEARLE Thomas Gordon UK Deck Hand 16253DA View Details
WW I SEDGMAN Thomas John UK Leading Seaman 2129D View Details
WW I SERCOMBE Frederick UK Chief Petty Officer 110170 View Details
WW I SILVESTER William Edwin UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 4986 View Details
WW I SIMMONS Thomas Brooks UK Trimmer 3207TS View Details
WW I SKELTON Walter Harry UK Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class 272218 View Details
WW I SKINNER George J UK Steward Department View Details
WW I SMITH Arthur UK Stoker 1st Class K/23444 View Details
WW I SMITH John Finch UK Chief Stoker 283575 View Details
WW I SMITH Percival Archie UK Armourer’s Crew M/ 8429 View Details
WW I SNELL Condor UK Deck Boy 359SBD View Details
WW I SOLOMON Tom UK Stoker 2nd Class K/36960 View Details
WW I SOUTHERN Albert UK Seaman 5631 A View Details
WW I SPARGOE Ernest William UK Private PLY/ 10083 View Details
WW I SPARKS Samuel George UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M 1094 View Details
WW I SQUANCE Edwin UK Petty Officer 289537 View Details
WW I STANNAWAY Richard John UK Mechanician 285933 View Details
WW I STARK Alfred John UK Able Seaman 128000 View Details
WW I STEED Albert Edward UK Petty Officer Stoker 301682 View Details
WW I STEED Frederick Albert UK Armourer’s Mate 345868 View Details
WW I STEVENS John Charles UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 271379 View Details
WW I STEVENS Thomas Charles UK Able Seaman J/ 8306 View Details
WW I STEVENS William John UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 22032 View Details
WW I SWEET Sydney UK Able Seaman J/ 12061 View Details
WW I SWIGGS Richard Hambly UK Able Seaman 199183 View Details
WW I SYMONS Percival George UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 22989 View Details
WW I SYMONS Samuel John UK Able Seaman 239833 View Details
WW I SYMONS William UK Ordinary Seaman J/46108 View Details
WW I TABB Charles Henry UK Leading Stoker K/1210 View Details
WW I TANCOCK Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 4556 View Details
WW I TARRAWAY Robert UK Petty Officer 153498 View Details
WW I TENBETH George Henry M UK Leading Seaman 1811 /D View Details
WW I THOM George William UK Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 268428 View Details
WW I THOMAS James UK Seaman 2104D View Details
WW I THOMAS John UK Trimmer 4857TS View Details
WW I THYER Alfred Edward George UK Ordinary Seaman J/ 18861 View Details
WW I TIPPETT George Henry UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 36962 View Details
WW I TOMS John Henry UK Petty Officer Stoker 280400 View Details
WW I TONKIN Samuel Deeble UK Trimmer 4801/ TS View Details
WW I TOWNER Andrew Herbert UK Seaman 4087B View Details
WW I TRAHAR William Albert UK Senior Petty Officer 226808 View Details
WW I TREHANE George W UK Leading Stoker K/ 1240 View Details
WW I TRELOAR William Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class 299019 View Details
WW I TRERISE Joseph Louis UK Chief Petty Officer 138859 View Details
WW I TRETHEWEY Edgar Cecil UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/515 View Details
WW I TREVITHICK William Charles UK Armourer 302005 View Details
WW I TRUSCOTT Thomas Henry UK Trimmer 4406TS View Details
WW I TUCKER Richard James UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M 1537 View Details
WW I TUCKER William UK Able Seaman Bristol Z1819 View Details
WW I TUCKER William Adolphus UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 18895 View Details
WW I TUCKER William Henry Arthur UK Leading Stoker 302776 View Details
WW I TURNER John UK Chief Stoker 282625 View Details
WW I VANSTONE Albert Edward Lord UK Private PLY/5681 View Details
WW I VANSTONE Wilfred John UK Leading Seaman 232533 View Details
WW I VEAL Henry Pearce UK Ordinary Seaman J/ 76454 View Details
WW I VEAL Thomas Cocking UK Deck Hand 10296/DA View Details
WW I VERNON Charles Price UK Petty Officer 176240 View Details
WW I VINCENT John Sidney UK Stoker 2nd Class K/ 31612 View Details
WW I VINCENT Thomas James UK Able Seaman J/ 13783 View Details
WW I WALLIS Mark Hollow UK Seaman 3254C View Details
WW I WALLIS Richard Worth UK Seaman 2523B View Details
WW I WATTERS Albert E UK Petty Officer 213782 View Details
WW I WEARNE Edwin Hunt UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 18392 View Details
WW I WEBBER William Stanley UK Able Seaman J/ 7335 View Details
WW I WEBSTER Edmund Harold Orlando UK Petty Officer 1st Class 123040 View Details
WW I WELCH John Charles UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 17341 View Details
WW I WHARAM Reginald William UK Ordinary Seaman J/ 79363 View Details
WW I WHITCOMBE Levi UK Able Seaman 183523 View Details
WW I WHITE Alfred UK Able Seaman J/ 6137 View Details
WW I WHITE William Gordon UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class M/7204 View Details
WW I WHITECROSS Peter Augustine UK Petty Officer 1st Class 137409 View Details
WW I WILLIAMS Alfred James UK Leading Signalman 236410 View Details
WW I WILLIAMS Charles UK Chief Petty Officer 157300 View Details
WW I WILLIAMS Edward Albert Kelly UK Shipwright 2nd Class 346324 View Details
WW I WILLIAMS Thomas Henry UK Leading Stoker K/ 9840 View Details
WW I WILLIAMS Walter Claude UK Able Seaman J/ 24963 View Details
WW I WILLIAMS William John UK Able Seaman J/17926 View Details
WW I WOOLCOCK Ernest William UK Stoker 2nd Class K/33269 View Details
WW I WOOLCOCK Hubert Edmond Jackson UK Officers’ Steward 2nd Class L/ 4974 View Details
WW I WORDEN William Lewis UK Leading Seaman 209280 View Details
WW I WORTH Ernest William UK Stoker 1st Class K/ 2292 View Details
WW I WORTH Philip Charles UK Seaman 2246C View Details
WW I WRIGHT Coleman Carolan UK Able Seaman 233208 View Details
WW I WRIGHT George Henry UK Shipwright 2nd Class M/ 15458 View Details
WW I WYATT William Richard UK Carpenter’s Crew M/ 6519 View Details
WW I YEO Claud UK Chief Petty Officer 169147 View Details
WW II ADAMS Eric Ralph UK Supply Assistant D/MX 60168 View Details
WW II ADAMS John UK Seaman K/S 20424 View Details
WW II ADAMS Lewis UK Able Seaman D/J 12221 View Details
WW II AHRENS Dennis Frederick Albert UK Supply Assistant D/MX 56333 View Details
WW II ALDCROFT Albert Augustus UK Stores Chief Petty Officer D/M 38235 View Details
WW II ALFORD Gerald Roose UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 156263 View Details
WW II ALLEN Arthur Charles UK Ordinary Signalman D/JX 575731 View Details
WW II ALLEN George Edward UK Plumber 4th Class D/MX 74014 View Details
WW II ALLEN Harold UK Able Seaman D/JX 369463 View Details
WW II ALLEN John UK Mechanician D/K 524355 View Details
WW II ALLEN John Wallace UK Leading Stoker D/KX 92200 View Details
WW II ANDERSON James Crombie UK Ordinary Seaman D/SR 63417 View Details
WW II ANDREW William John UK Mechanician 1st Class D/K 64032 View Details
WW II ANGOVE Frederick Norman UK Able Seaman D/SSX 27830 View Details
WW II ANNEAR David UK Able Seaman D/JX 345082 View Details
WW II ARTHUR Lancelot UK Stoker 1st Class D/SS 125256 View Details
WW II AUGER Thomas Frederick UK Ordnance Artificer 1st Class D/M 34807 View Details
WW II AVER Sydney UK Leading Telegraphist D/JX 160509 View Details
WW II BAILEY Clifford William Wolfe UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 51188 View Details
WW II BAKER Alfred William Ewart UK Petty Officer D/JX 131484 View Details
WW II BALDWIN Victor Norman Arthur UK Lieutenant View Details
WW II BANBURY William Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 8806 View Details
WW II BANKS Clifton James UK Petty Officer D/J 108986 View Details
WW II BARKER John Frederick UK Lieutenant Commander View Details
WW II BARNACLE John Giles UK Gunner J/ 52451 View Details
WW II BARRETT Charles Alfred UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 96149 View Details
WW II BATH James Walter UK Able Seaman D/JX 285226 View Details
WW II BAWDEN Frank Hamilton UK Able Seaman D/JX 248511 View Details
WW II BAWDEN Joseph Alfred UK Electrical Artificer 4th Class D/MX 62521 View Details
WW II BEALE Thomas James UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 20207 View Details
WW II BEAN Desmond Charles UK Leading Writer D/MX 53515 View Details
WW II BEEVER George Harry UK Painter 1st Class D/MX 47077 View Details
WW II BELSOM Richard Albert UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 240986 View Details
WW II BENNETTS Leslie Arthur UK Plumber 4th Class D/MX 74276 View Details
WW II BENNETTS Norman Glenwood UK Electrical Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 69129 View Details
WW II BICKENSON Roy UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 59562 View Details
WW II BILLNG Leonard Russell UK Chief Stoker D/K 53319 View Details
WW II BLACKLER Clarence Arthur UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 84526 View Details
WW II BLOCKLEY John Herbert UK Petty Officer View Details
WW II BOLTON William Thomas UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 80192 View Details
WW II BOND Stewart UK Able Seaman D/JX 369465 View Details
WW II BONFIELD Frank UK Master at Arms D/M 39742 View Details
WW II BOUNDY Jack UK Leading Steward D/LX 21782 View Details
WW II BRABYN Charles UK Shipwright 2nd Class D/M 7215 View Details
WW II BRADFIELD Peter John UK Coder D/JX 580197 View Details
WW II BRAY Douglas John Howard UK Able Seaman D/JX 178592 View Details
WW II BRAY William Harold UK Steward D/LX 32619 View Details
WW II BRIGHT Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 57388 View Details
WW II BROAD Charles Henry UK Petty Officer Supply D/MX 50688 View Details
WW II BROAD Leonard George UK Petty Officer D/SSX 22464 View Details
WW II BROAD William Honey UK Seaman D/X 20446A View Details
WW II BROCKLEHURST George UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 64285 View Details
WW II BROWN Albert Victor UK Able Seaman D/J 98696 View Details
WW II BROWN Percy UK Engine Room Artificer 1st Class D236ED View Details
WW II BUCKLAND Reginald Charles Sandercock UK Able Seaman D/JX 133579 View Details
WW II BULFORD Mervyn UK Able Seaman D/JX152320 View Details
WW II BUNNEY William John UK Leading Seaman D/JX 152282 View Details
WW II BUNNEY William Thomas John UK Petty Officer D/KX 83053 View Details
WW II BURLEY Cedric Lewis UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 93034 View Details
WW II BURROWS Arthur John Cyril UK Leading Stoker D/KX 82672 View Details
WW II BUSHNELL Charles Edward UK Petty Officer Cook D/L 14654 View Details
WW II CARE Philip Roach UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 169210 View Details
WW II CARHART Windsor UK Gunner 1714406 View Details
WW II CARNE Ernest George Lucas UK Cook D/MX 80268 View Details
WW II CARR Arthur Ronald Walter UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 53925 View Details
WW II CARROLL William Peter UK Petty Officer D/JX 129521 View Details
WW II CARTER Joseph Samuel UK Chief Stoker D/K 65707 View Details
WW II CHARNOCK John William UK Petty Officer D/SSX 15431 View Details
WW II CHINN Charles Leslie UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 121003 View Details
WW II CHINNER Richard UK Marine PLY/X 3617 View Details
WW II CLEMENS Howard Nicholas UK Shipwright 2nd Class D/MX 54213 View Details
WW II CLIFT Frederick William UK Chief Shipwright D/MX 56882 View Details
WW II CLOKE Rundle UK Petty Officer K/JX 152020 View Details
WW II CLUE Russel John UK Petty Officer D/J 67841 View Details
WW II COBBLEDICK William Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 29420 View Details
WW II COCK Alberties UK Armourer D/M 7223 View Details
WW II COCK Albertus UK Armourer M/ 7223 View Details
WW II COCK William Kenneth UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 91135 View Details
WW II COCKING James Goldsworthy UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 65931 View Details
WW II COGAN Cecil James UK Able Seaman D/JX 200568 View Details
WW II COLLINGS Percy Jabez UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 157573 View Details
WW II COLLINGS Sidney UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 56877 View Details
WW II COLLINS Reginald Burgess UK Engine Room Artificer D/M 33451 View Details
WW II COOMBE Christopher Albert Edward UK Able Seaman D/J 91825 View Details
WW II COOMBE Frederick UK Marine PLY/18139 View Details
WW II COOMBES Arthur Ellery UK Petty Officer Supply C/MX 50646 View Details
WW II COOPER Albert Frederick UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 66847 View Details
WW II CORNISH Edwin Trehane UK Store’s Assistant D/MX59647 View Details
WW II CORNISH Harold Stephen UK Chief Petty Officer D/J 86842 View Details
WW II COTTON Thomas Matthews UK Seaman D/X7395C View Details
WW II COWL Arthur UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 94304 View Details
WW II CRADDOCK William Alfred UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 105372 View Details
WW II CRAGO Leonard George UK Able Seaman D/JX 130957 View Details
WW II CRAZE William Sidney UK Able Seaman D/JX 136373 View Details
WW II CROCKER Harold George UK Shipwright 2nd Class D/MX 47383 View Details
WW II CROCKER Thomas William UK Regulating Petty Officer D/M 40211 View Details
WW II CROSSMAN Richard George Woodley UK Leading Supply Assistant D/MX 56324 View Details
WW II CROWELL Charles William James UK Leading Stoker D/KX 95887 View Details
WW II CUDMORE Charles Edwin UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 66841 View Details
WW II CURNOW Edward Lyndon UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 163192 View Details
WW II CURTIS Joseph Anthony UK Able Seaman D/JX 155489 View Details
WW II CURTLER Frederick Arthur UK Chief Electrical Artificer D/M 4844 View Details
WW II DARTON William George Sydney UK Petty Officer D/JX 128544 View Details
WW II DAVEY John Henry Garfield UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 82151 View Details
WW II DAVEY Raymond John UK Telegraphist D/JX 208374 View Details
WW II DAVEY Reginald Walter UK Petty Officer Supply D/MX 50683 View Details
WW II DAVEY Walter Kenneth UK Leading Seaman D/JX 140372 View Details
WW II DAVIS Ronald Herman UK Petty Officer D/JX 139977 View Details
WW II DAVISON Albert Sandercock UK Able Seaman D/JX 134010 View Details
WW II DAWE William Bant UK Chief Engine Room Artificer D/MX 49246 View Details
WW II DEWDNEY Bernard Vigers UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 87568 View Details
WW II DONAVAN Arthur UK Electrical Artificer D/ 347673 View Details
WW II DORRINGTON Edward Joseph Maurice UK Petty Officer Stoker K/62549 View Details
WW II DOVE Gilbert Henry UK Petty Officer D/JX 134624 View Details
WW II DOVE Harold Leslie UK Leading Seaman D/JX 132676 View Details
WW II DOWDING Desmond George Ernest UK Leading Seaman D/JX 150640 View Details
WW II DOWER Garnet Isaac Bertie UK Able Seaman D/JX 208364 View Details
WW II DOWNING Arthur Kitchener UK Able Seaman D/JX 137641 View Details
WW II DRAGE Cllifton Sidney UK Able Seaman D/JX 150695 View Details
WW II DRAKE Edward Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 55359 View Details
WW II DUFTY Mervyn Benjamin John UK Petty Officer Telegraphist D/JX 139269 View Details
WW II DUNN Sidney Raymond UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 214998 View Details
WW II DUNSTAN Steven James UK Chief Petty Officer Cook D/M 36426 View Details
WW II DURSTON Karl UK Lieutenant Commander View Details
WW II DYER Charles Preston UK Able Seaman D/JX 159296 View Details
WW II DYER Raymond Hull UK Able Seaman D/JX 363632 View Details
WW II EARLE Abbott George UK Able Seaman D/J 68156 View Details
WW II EASTERBROOK Randolph Webb UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 63104 View Details
WW II EASTON Arthur Henry UK Leading Seaman D/JX 163044 View Details
WW II EDDY Alfred UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 65828 View Details
WW II EDDY William John UK Able Seaman D/J 95504 View Details
WW II EDNEY Philip Denis UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 90742 View Details
WW II EDWARDS Frank Lawrence UK Leading Seaman D/JX 139268 View Details
WW II EDWARDS William George UK Leading Stoker S/KX 76912 View Details
WW II ELLIOTT Donald Roy UK Telegraphist D/JX 340474 View Details
WW II ELLIOTT Leslie Edward Cyril UK Colour Sergeant PLY/21071 View Details
WW II ELLIS Jack UK Gunner D/JX 248834 View Details
WW II EMMETT Allan Victor Desmond UK Leading Seaman D/J 45986 View Details
WW II ENGLAND Leonard Nelson UK Able Seaman D/SSX 20438 View Details
WW II ENGLAND Ronald Evelyn UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 152288 View Details
WW II ERRINGTON Alfred UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 6264 View Details
WW II EUSTICE Frederick UK Petty Officer D/JX 140780 View Details
WW II EVANS Reginald Alfred UK Chief Engine Room Artificer D/MX 51509 View Details
WW II EVANS Reginald William James UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 166583 View Details
WW II EVANS William Robert UK Able Seaman D/JX 145271 View Details
WW II FANNING Michael UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 66848 View Details
WW II FARLEY Richard Clarence UK Leading Seaman D/SSX 21078 View Details
WW II FERRETT Horace Wesley UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class D/MX 59462 View Details
WW II FINNAMORE Charles William Denis UK Able Seaman D/JX 150566 View Details
WW II FITTUS Walter (William Gordon Matthew) UK Ordinary Telegraphist D/JX 158586 View Details
WW II FORD Brian Herbert Paul Davies UK Signalman D/SSX 23187 View Details
WW II FORSTER Joseph UK Bosun J/50289 View Details
WW II FORSTER Joseph Maurice UK Able Seaman D/JX 149529 View Details
WW II FRENCH James Alfred William UK Lieutenant View Details
WW II FRIEND Leonard Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 85009 View Details
WW II GAVELL Stanley Edward UK Able Seaman D/JX 151596 View Details
WW II GEAKE Geoffrey William UK Able Seaman D/JX 185481 View Details
WW II GIBBENS William Richard UK Able Seaman D/J 48346 View Details
WW II GIDDY Harold Gale UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 49505 View Details
WW II GLANVILLE Ernest Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 59467 View Details
WW II GLASSON Robert Hedley UK Able Seaman D/JX 165340 View Details
WW II GLOVER Alban John UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 203276 View Details
WW II GLOVER Percy Thomas UK Electrical Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 55687 View Details
WW II GODDARD Edgar UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 64284 View Details
WW II GOLLEY Frederick Charles UK Petty Officer D/JX 136882 View Details
WW II GOMER Ronald Charles UK Petty Officer Cook D/MX 49082 View Details
WW II GOOD Frederick Peter Leece UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 286135 View Details
WW II GOODMAN Noel John UK Marine PLY/X 108680 View Details
WW II GOODMAN William John UK Able Seaman D/J 97335 View Details
WW II GOSS Sidney UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 104202 View Details
WW II GOUDGE Lawrence Hugh UK Able Seaman D/JX 363065 View Details
WW II GOULD Frederick James UK Commissioned Gunner View Details
WW II GRILLS Gordon Frederick Johnson UK Boy D/JX 166584 View Details
WW II GROSE John James UK Warrant Shipwright View Details
WW II GUNDRY William Gerald UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 85154 View Details
WW II GUPPY Lionel UK Lieutenant (E) View Details
WW II HAIG Richard UK Leading Stoker D/K 65336 View Details
WW II HALLETT Stanley UK Able Seaman D/JX 152291 View Details
WW II HALLIDAY William UK Able Seaman D/J 107737 View Details
WW II HAMBLY Cyril UK Leading Seaman D/JX 133/46 View Details
WW II HANCOCK Ash Samuel UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 259862 View Details
WW II HARFOOT Harold James UK Able Seaman D/JX 157218 View Details
WW II HARRIS Hugh UK Petty Officer Telegraphist D/J 51924 View Details
WW II HARRIS Kenneth John UK Writer D/MX 59821 View Details
WW II HARRIS Stanley Russell UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 158585 View Details
WW II HARRIS Thomas Henry UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 79095 View Details
WW II HARRIS William Ernest UK Chief Stoker D/KX 61983 View Details
WW II HART Stanley Alfred UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 91133 View Details
WW II HARVEY Charles UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 13279 View Details
WW II HASLER James Henry UK Stoker 1st Class DK/14305 View Details
WW II HAWKE Frank Desmond UK Leading Writer D/MX 63500 View Details
WW II HAWKINS Thomas Charles UK Marine PLY/X 1028 View Details
WW II HAZELTON William Henry UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 53637 View Details
WW II HEAD William Alfred UK Chief Stoker D/K 52949 View Details
WW II HEARD Cyril UK Petty Officer D/JX 126845 View Details
WW II HEARN Leslie Wilfrid UK Petty Officer Sick Berth D/MX 82454 View Details
WW II HELLIER Ernest UK Able Seaman D/J 29439 View Details
WW II HENDY Wifred Albert UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 246412 View Details
WW II HENWOOD Hugh Desmond UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 161403 View Details
WW II HIGMAN John Francis UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 93029 View Details
WW II HILL Gilbert UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 163312 View Details
WW II HILLMAN Gerald UK Leading Supply Assistant D/MX 63628 View Details
WW II HINES Reginald Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 88993 View Details
WW II HINGSTON Raymond John UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 92837 View Details
WW II HOAR Ernest Henry UK Electrical Artificer 4th Class D/MX 66242 View Details
WW II HOCKEDY Frederick Kenneth Pentreath UK Electrical Artificer 4th Class D/MX 51815 View Details
WW II HOCKING Lawrence Charles UK Stoker 1st Class S/KX 97934 View Details
WW II HODGE Arthur James UK Able Seaman D/J 38405 View Details
WW II HODGES Marshall Howard UK Chief Petty Officer D/J 101931 View Details
WW II HOLDEN John Moore UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 81361 View Details
WW II HONEY Dennis Ernest UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 157532 View Details
WW II HORN Samuel Peter Basil UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 418578 View Details
WW II HOSKINS William Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX95985 View Details
WW II HOUSHOLD Ernest Edward UK Commissioned Gunner View Details
WW II HUNT Patrick Raymond UK Marine PLY/X 1955 View Details
WW II HUTTON Peter Coats UK Lieutenant Commander View Details
WW II IVEY Frederick Charles UK Able Seaman D/J 13618 View Details
WW II JACKSON John Edwin UK Warrant Shipwright View Details
WW II JACKSON Lionel Bernard UK Leading Cook D/MX 64126 View Details
WW II JAGO Francis John UK Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 48590 View Details
WW II JAGO Leslie May UK Shipwright 4th Class D/MX 70132 View Details
WW II JAGO William Stanley UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 52216 View Details
WW II JEFFERY William Harry UK Able Seaman D/J 22449 View Details
WW II JENKIN John William UK Leading Supply Assistant D/MX 51528 View Details
WW II JERMYN William John UK Leading Seaman D/ 6960C View Details
WW II JEWELL James Josiah UK Able Seaman D/JX 186902 View Details
WW II JOHNS Arthur Stanley UK Chief Petty Officer Cook D/M 11879 View Details
WW II JOHNS Gilbert Brynmur UK Able Seaman D/JX 253637 View Details
WW II JOHNS Sidney Arthur UK Stores Petty Officer D/MX 52753 View Details
WW II JOHNSON William Edward UK Chief Stoker D/K 61710 View Details
WW II JONES Noel Hugh UK Able Seaman D/JX 155497 View Details
WW II JURY Archie Edward UK Leading Stoker D/KX 79574 View Details
WW II KAY Wallace Gerald UK Able Seaman D/JX 363009 View Details
WW II KEAST Francis John UK Gunner 1523723 View Details
WW II KEAST Rutland UK Able Seaman D/J 111080 View Details
WW II KEAT Albert UK Marine PLY/X 3488 View Details
WW II KEAT Dennis Trevor UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 177454 View Details
WW II KEMP William Robin UK Chief Engine Room Artificer D/MX 51652 View Details
WW II KENT Frank UK Leading Stoker D/KX 85740 View Details
WW II KESSELL John UK Ordinary Signalman D/JX 143560 View Details
WW II KEVERNE Richard Stanley UK Petty Officer Stoker View Details
WW II KIDD Ernest William UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 83519 View Details
WW II KING Stewart David Lloyd UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 105376 View Details
WW II KINSMEN William Arnold UK Chief Stoker D/KX 79824 View Details
WW II LAITY Douglas UK Canteen Assisstant View Details
WW II LAITY Redvers Buller UK Able Seaman D/JX 143000 View Details
WW II LAMBERT John Herbert UK Able Seaman D/JX 155053 View Details
WW II LAMBERT Reginald Clarence Morley UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 62685 View Details
WW II LANGDON Joseph Arthur UK Leading Stoker D/KX 77334 View Details
WW II LANGMAID Joseph UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 11172 View Details
WW II LAUNDRY Richard Wilfred George UK Chief Stoker D/K 63826 View Details
WW II LAVIN Douglas Raymond UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 53036 View Details
WW II LAWRENCE Douglas UK Petty Officer D/JX 142867 View Details
WW II LEACH Frederick Victor UK Petty Officer D/KX 115164 View Details
WW II LEAN Henry Maxwell UK Petty Officer Sick Berth D/MX 47009 View Details
WW II LEAN Leonard Arthur John UK Able Seaman D/JX 334636 View Details
WW II LEWARNE Ernest James UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 164031 View Details
WW II LIGHTFOOT Henry UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 88082 View Details
WW II LITTLETON William John UK Leading Seaman D/JX 137640 View Details
WW II LOWINGS George William Richard UK Regulating Petty Officer D/MX 57479 View Details
WW II LOWTHER James UK Shipwright 1st Class D/M 19901 View Details
WW II LUKE Frederick Vivian UK Chief Motor Mechanic D/M 74092 View Details
WW II LUZMOOR Dennis Jeffery UK Supply Assistant D/MX 61123 View Details
WW II MARKS William Gordon UK Marine PLY/X 3618 View Details
WW II MARTIN Cyril Richard William UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 55815 View Details
WW II MARTIN Thomas Peake UK Chief Stoker D/KX 77706 View Details
WW II MARTLAND Donald Welsby UK Writer D/MX 59826 View Details
WW II MASTERS William Frederick Charles UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 238722 View Details
WW II MATHEWS George Ronald UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 58379 View Details
WW II MAY Christopher UK Leading Supply Assistant D/MX 88210 View Details
WW II MAY William Cecil UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 61400 View Details
WW II MAYNE Richard Cecil UK Able Seaman D/JX 137405 View Details
WW II MAYRICK Charles Hendley UK Petty Officer D/J 99248 View Details
WW II McCAMERON William Chester UK Steward D/LX 25488 View Details
WW II McCARTHY Simon UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 15981 View Details
WW II McINTYRE Charles Claude UK Joiner 4th Class D/MX 60033 View Details
WW II MEAD George Kitchener UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 92997 View Details
WW II MEAD Stanley Frederick UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 63834 View Details
WW II MEDLICOTT-VEREKER Patrick Brian UK Midshipman View Details
WW II MERRRILLS Peter Rundle UK Able Seaman D/JX 418570 View Details
WW II MICHELL Richard Frank UK Shipwright 4th Class D/MX 54331 View Details
WW II MILLETT Arthur Leslie UK Leading Seaman D/JX 139859 View Details
WW II MILLS Charles Edwin UK Ordinary Telegraphist D/R 8859 View Details
WW II MINERS John Hugo UK Electrical Artificer D/MX 51165 View Details
WW II MITCHELL Robert UK Petty Officer D/J 73414 View Details
WW II MITCHELL Ronald Frank UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 80197 View Details
WW II MITCHELMORE Leslie James UK Electrical Artificer 2nd Class D/MX 47090 View Details
WW II MONSON Fred Northcott UK Able Seaman D/JX 401036 View Details
WW II MOON John Henry UK Mechanician 2nd Class D/KX 82663 View Details
WW II MORCOMB Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 85166 View Details
WW II MORRISSEY Thomas George UK Blacksmith 3rd Class D/MX 51194 View Details
WW II MURPHY William UK Leading Stoker D/K 66568 View Details
WW II MURT William Arnold UK Able Seaman D/SSX 19480 View Details
WW II NANCARROW Ronald UK Able Seaman D/SSX 13892 View Details
WW II NETHERCOTT John James UK Electrical Artificer D/MX 57361 View Details
WW II NETHERTON Thomas Frederick UK Electrical Artificer 2nd Class D/MX 47135 View Details
WW II NICHOLAS John UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 91112 View Details
WW II NICHOLAS William Donald UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 650939 View Details
WW II NICHOLLS Charles Edward UK Seaman D/6017D View Details
WW II NICHOLLS Richard UK Petty Officer D/JX 130025 View Details
WW II NICHOLLS William Clifford UK Able Seaman D/JX 215000 View Details
WW II NILE John UK Leading Steward D/L 1249 View Details
WW II NOAD William John UK Chief Petty Officer D/J 43258 View Details
WW II OFFORD Claude Oscar UK Cook D/MX 86366 View Details
WW II OLDS Harold John UK Petty Officer D/J 91170 View Details
WW II OLIVER Aubrey George UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 52638 View Details
WW II OLIVER Edwin Ambrose UK Able Seaman D/235478 View Details
WW II OLIVER Leslie UK Leading Stoker D/KX 82148 View Details
WW II OLVER Francis UK Warrant Supply Officer View Details
WW II OSBORNE Charles Kelynack UK Chief Petty Officer Supply D/M 35157 View Details
WW II PAPE William UK Leading Stoker D/K 22286 View Details
WW II PARNELL John Kenneth Ainsworth UK Telegraphist D/JX 194166 View Details
WW II PARRIS William Arthur UK Able Seaman D/JX 139369 View Details
WW II PASCOE Cecil Davy UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 114428 View Details
WW II PASCOE Donald James UK Stoker 2nd Class D/SKX 97 View Details
WW II PASCOE John Edgcombe UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 48009 View Details
WW II PASCOE Leslie UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 77875 View Details
WW II PASCOE Sydney UK Leading Steward D/LX 21417 View Details
WW II PASSMORE Jack UK Petty Officer Telegraphist D/KX 149398 View Details
WW II PAUL William George UK Petty Officer Sick Berth D/M 35888 View Details
WW II PAWLEY Carol John UK Chief Shipwright D/MX 45528 View Details
WW II PEARCE Alfred John Roy UK Stoker 2nd Class D/KX 97722 View Details
WW II PEARCE Claude Henry UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 64418 View Details
WW II PEARCE Clifton George UK Engine Room Artificer 5th Class D/MX 53317 View Details
WW II PEARCE Lawrence Robert Barber UK Warrant Engineer View Details
WW II PEARCE Norman Trevanion UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 54210 View Details
WW II PEARCE Richard Ernest UK Steward D/LX 20267 View Details
WW II PEARN Kenneth Roy UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 163309 View Details
WW II PEDLAR Clifford Stephens UK Writer D/MX 60922 View Details
WW II PEDRICK Albert Clarence Cecil UK Shipwright 4th Class D/MX 62498 View Details
WW II PENGELLY Maxwell William Hoskin (Maxie) UK Cook D/MX 61878 View Details
WW II PENGELLY Ronald George Arnold UK Able Seaman D/JX 169236 View Details
WW II PENNEY Russell Henry UK Signalman D/JX 151818 View Details
WW II PENPRASE John Henry (Jack) UK Cook D/MX50514 View Details
WW II PENROSE Clarence James UK Leading Writer D/MX 58726 View Details
WW II PEPPERELL Anthony UK Leading Stoker D/KX 81740 View Details
WW II PERKIN David Curnow UK Leading Stoker D/KX 94084 View Details
WW II PERKINS Leslie George UK Chief Engine Room Artificer D/MX 46040 View Details
WW II PERRYMAN Douglas Henry UK Lance Bombardier 1595316 View Details
WW II PESKETT Walter Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 26020 View Details
WW II PETERS Maurice Sewell UK Sergeant 5438316 View Details
WW II PHILLIPS Tom Spencer Vaughan UK Admiral View Details
WW II PHILLIPS Victor George UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 91724 View Details
WW II PHILP George Stanley UK Able Seaman D/JX 178568 View Details
WW II PHILP William George UK Leading Seaman D/JX 139190 View Details
WW II PIDGEN Leonard Albert UK Leading Stoker D/KX 86961 View Details
WW II PIDGEN Noel Clifton UK Leading Seaman D/JX 149505 View Details
WW II PIDGEON Fernley Albert UK Leading Seaman D/J 95984 View Details
WW II PILKINGTON Walter Ashworth UK Leading Writer D/MX 55434 View Details
WW II PINE Bertie UK Chief Petty Officer Writer D/M 38954 View Details
WW II POLLARD Gerald Llewellyn UK Able Seaman D/JX 178604 View Details
WW II POOK Ivor Leslie Ray UK Leading Seaman D/JX 141206 View Details
WW II POPE James Donald UK Petty Officer Supply D/MX 51169 View Details
WW II POPE Thomas John Stanley UK Leading Stoker D/KX 88692 View Details
WW II POPE William John James Charles UK Chief Petty Officer D/J 98279 View Details
WW II POTTER Ernest James UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 22322 View Details
WW II POW Arthur William George UK Marine PLY/21625 View Details
WW II QUINTRELL Alfred Leslie UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 138920 View Details
WW II QUINTRELL Frederick John Eli UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 52780 View Details
WW II RADFORD William Samuel Leigh UK Mechanician 2nd Class D/KX 82823 View Details
WW II RAIKER John Alfred UK Boy D/JX 163196 View Details
WW II RALPH Francis Ronald UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 525746 View Details
WW II REED Arthur UK Leading Seaman D/JX 159986 View Details
WW II REMICK Tom UK Chief Yeoman of Signals D/J 45240 View Details
WW II RENOWDEN John UK Able Seaman D/JX 168931 View Details
WW II RETALLACK Richard Henry UK Ordinary Signalman D/JX 166588 View Details
WW II REYNOLDS Alexander Roy UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 183660 View Details
WW II REYNOLDS Henry John UK Able Seaman D/SS 10595 View Details
WW II RICHARDS Arthur UK Leading Stoker D/KX 84999 View Details
WW II RICHARDS Christopher Noel UK Leading Steward D/LX 25070 View Details
WW II RICHARDS Frederick Albert Agar UK Marine PLY/X 100981 View Details
WW II RICHARDS Marshall Kenneth UK Engine Room Artificer 5th Class D/MX 74607 View Details
WW II RICHARDS Stephen Matthew UK Petty Officer View Details
WW II RICHARDS Thomas James Rewartha UK Shipwright 1st Class D/M 3318 View Details
WW II RICHARDSON Albert John Frederick UK Able Seaman D/JX 139861 View Details
WW II RICKARD John UK Stoker 1st Class D/SKX 67 View Details
WW II RIDDLE Howard George Aubrey UK Blacksmith 3rd Class D/MX 57903 View Details
WW II RILEY Edward William UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 25206 View Details
WW II ROACH Frederick Lambert UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 160008 View Details
WW II ROBERTS Clarence Edgar Talbot Lion UK Leading Seaman D/JX 139144 View Details
WW II ROBERTS John Crispin UK Sergeant PLY/X 952 View Details
WW II ROBINS Sydney James UK Leading Steward D/LX 28188 View Details
WW II ROBINS Walter John UK Stoker 1st Class KD/KX 102545 View Details
WW II RODDA Edgar Frank UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 156757 View Details
WW II RODDA Kenneth Seymour UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 214949 View Details
WW II ROSCORLA Douglas UK Leading Telegraphist D/JX 141196 View Details
WW II ROSE William Ronald UK Engine Room Artificer 5th Class D/MX 62024 View Details
WW II ROWE Allin Roseveare UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 82710 View Details
WW II ROWE Percy John UK Able Seaman D/JX 128324 View Details
WW II ROWE Reginald Norman UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 54212 View Details
WW II ROWELL William Thomas Pascoe UK Chief Ordnance Artificer D/M 37951 View Details
WW II RULE Albert Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 104103 View Details
WW II RULE David UK Chief Mechanician D/K 57090 View Details
WW II RUNDLE Leslie Wilfred UK Marine PLY/X 101557 View Details
WW II RUNDLE Walter Charles Edwin UK Telegraphist D/JX 617160 View Details
WW II RUSSELL Ernest Roy Wright UK Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 57434 View Details
WW II SANDERCOCK Benjamin George Charles Henry UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 77925 View Details
WW II SANDERCOCK Herbert Leslie UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 90557 View Details
WW II SCOREY Richard Norman UK Able Seaman D/J 110980 View Details
WW II SCOTT Ernest Bertram UK Leading Seaman D/J 31827 View Details
WW II SEARLE Leonard Thomas UK Stoker 1st Class D/SKX 1 View Details
WW II SELF Edward Philip UK Petty Officer D/J 114084 View Details
WW II SERCOMBE William Morely UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 49610 View Details
WW II SKENTELBERY John Leslie UK Shipwright 3rd Class C/MX 53339 View Details
WW II SMART Victor Harold UK Marine PLY/X 1131 View Details
WW II SMITH Denis C UK Assistant Cook D/MX 82068 View Details
WW II SMITH Frederick Charles UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 2335 View Details
WW II SMITH Frederick Cyril UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 208253 View Details
WW II SMITH Frederick James UK Commissioned Gunner View Details
WW II SMITH Harold James UK Able Seaman D/SSX 27818 View Details
WW II SMITH Thomas Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 92923 View Details
WW II SMITHERAM Henry UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 98096 View Details
WW II SOBEY William Raby UK Lieutenant View Details
WW II SOUTHERN Harry UK Seaman D/X 9933 B View Details
WW II STACEY Frederick William UK Electrical Artificer 3rd Class D/MX 52902 View Details
WW II STACEY Sydney Harold Albert UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 618116 View Details
WW II STANTON William Leslie UK Engine Room Artificer 1st Class D/M 34614 View Details
WW II STARK Robert Harrison UK Able Seaman D/JX 565636 View Details
WW II STEER Thomas Ronald UK Able Seaman D/J 105390 View Details
WW II STEPHENS Edward John UK Chief Engine Room Artificer D/M 3569 View Details
WW II STEVENS Jack UK Telegraphist D/JX 612228 View Details
WW II STEVENS William Edward UK Seaman D/5988D View Details
WW II STINTON Frederick Adolphus UK Leading Stoker D/KX 84208 View Details
WW II STONE William Arthur UK Leading Stoker D/KX 97224 View Details
WW II STONEMAN Archie UK Leading Seaman D/ 226637 View Details
WW II STREET Stanley William Henry UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 194791 View Details
WW II STREVENS Anthony William UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 86553 View Details
WW II STRICKLAND Harold UK Gunner View Details
WW II SULLIVAN Thomas Desmond UK Leading Supply Assistant D/MX 54651 View Details
WW II SYMONS William Charles Fearnley UK Boy 1st Class D/JX 183661 View Details
WW II TEDRAY John UK Leading Stoker D/KX 81966 View Details
WW II TERRY Anthony Hunter UK Lieutenant Commander View Details
WW II THOMAS Arthur Frederick Reeve UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 208512 View Details
WW II THOMAS Christopher Rowland UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 91599 View Details
WW II THOMAS Frederick Basil UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 89990 View Details
WW II THOMAS Frederick Harvey UK Chief Ordnance Artificer D/M 35619 View Details
WW II THOMAS Herbert George Drew UK Supply Assistant D/MX 71670 View Details
WW II THOMAS Thomas Harold UK Stoker 1st Class D/K 66439 View Details
WW II TIPPETT Marshall Everett Martyn UK Telegraphist D/JX 258043 View Details
WW II TOMS Joseph William UK Able Seaman D/SSX 17063 View Details
WW II TONKIN Alfred Thomas William UK Leading Telegraphist D/JX 144681 View Details
WW II TONKIN Percy UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 64313 View Details
WW II TOOGOOD Leslie James Tregaskis UK Leading Telegraphist D/JX 134652 View Details
WW II TRAVERS Ivor Basil UK Able Seaman S/JX 141194 View Details
WW II TRETHEWEY Alfred Moyle UK Telegraphist D/SSX 26622 View Details
WW II TRETHEWEY Hamish Porter UK Writer D/MX 67703 View Details
WW II TREVENA William Robert UK Chief Stoker D/K 56193 View Details
WW II TREVERROW William John UK Stoker 2nd Class D/KX 97598 View Details
WW II TREVITHICK William Alan UK Able Seaman D/JX 146851 View Details
WW II TREVORROW William Thomas Row UK Chief Petty Officer Sick Berth D/M 22534 View Details
WW II TREWERN Alfred UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class D/MX 50022 View Details
WW II TRINIMAN Lionel Philip UK Leading Seaman D/JX 152570 View Details
WW II TRUDGEON Reginald Bernard Oswald UK Ordinary Seaman D/SSX 32307 View Details
WW II TRURAN Delmore UK Able Seaman D/SSX 30967 View Details
WW II TRUSCOTT Arthur Vivian UK Leading Seaman D/J 113884 View Details
WW II TRUSCOTT Charles Edwin UK Stoker 2nd Class D/KX 118204 View Details
WW II TUCKER Leslie William Arthur UK Sub-Lieutenant View Details
WW II TUCKER Rupert Frederick UK Petty Officer Stoker DKX/ 80959 View Details
WW II TURNER Frederick George UK Mechanician D/KX 85091 View Details
WW II TURNER Geoffrey Linscott UK Able Seaman D/JX 248915 View Details
WW II TURNER Lionel Claude UK Chief Engine Room Artificer D/MX 56799 View Details
WW II VARCOE Clifford UK Able Seaman D/JX 200354 View Details
WW II VEAL Henry Langford UK Able Seaman D/SX 23156 View Details
WW II VINCENT Gideon George Lansdown UK Chief Petty Officer Stores D/M 37649 View Details
WW II WADE Albert John UK Leading Seaman D/JX 133929 View Details
WW II WAGGOTT Andrew Hall UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 77705 View Details
WW II WAKEM William John Sydney UK Cook D/MX 93999 View Details
WW II WALLEN George Harry Verley UK Petty Officer Cook D/M 39095 View Details
WW II WALLIS Garfield UK Petty Officer Stoker D/D 23515 View Details
WW II WALTERS Edward George UK Petty Officer Stoker D/K 59395 View Details
WW II WAYE Thomas Alfred UK Chief Yeoman of Signals D/ 238626 View Details
WW II WEBB Allan George UK Able Seaman D/JX 154160 View Details
WW II WEBB Griffith James UK Leading Stoker D/K 20464 View Details
WW II WEBBER Harold Charles UK Telegraphist D/JX 151252 View Details
WW II WEBBER Joseph Allan UK Able Seaman D/JX 286136 View Details
WW II WEEKS Sydney Vincent UK Leading Stoker K/ 6677 View Details
WW II WEEKS William Arthur UK Electrical Artificer 4th Class D/MX 62594 View Details
WW II WELCH Frederick Percy UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 98895 View Details
WW II WELLINGTON George Henry UK Shipwright 4th Class D/JX 170640 View Details
WW II WESTLAKE William Thomas Arthur UK Able Seaman D/J 107674 View Details
WW II WHELL Garfield UK Petty Officer Stoker D/KX 80357 View Details
WW II WHITE Alfred William Thomas UK Shipwright 1st Class D/MX 53891 View Details
WW II WHITE George Herbert UK Chief Petty Officer D/J 82171 View Details
WW II WHITING Frederick Alexander UK Sailmaker D/J 65439 View Details
WW II WHITTA William Thomas UK Assistant Steward D/LX 26646 View Details
WW II WHITTLE William Bartholomew UK Able Seaman D/JX 215012 View Details
WW II WIDDECOMBE Jack UK Shipwright 4th Class D/MX 51878 View Details
WW II WILCOCKS Rodney Charles Gruzilier UK Marine PLY/X 1834 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Alfred James UK Chief Electrical Artificer D/MX 47824 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Edward Charles UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 138528 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Ernest George Pascoe UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class D/MX 54351 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Francis James Thomas UK Leading Stoker D/KX 96147 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Frank Fifield S UK Engine Room Artificer 4th Class D/MX 61472 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Hugh UK Leading Supply Assistant D/MX 54783 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS John Renfree UK Petty Officer D/JX 251641 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Mark UK Seaman D/6057D View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Richard Gerald James UK Petty Officer Motor Mechanic C/MX 70668 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Thomas Evan UK Stoker 1st Class D/KX 90436 View Details
WW II WILLIAMS Walter Clarence UK Petty Officer Supply D/MX 65862 View Details
WW II WILTON John Thomas UK Leading Stoker D/KX 92932 View Details
WW II WINDSOR Frederick Rowland UK Able Seaman D/JX 135549 View Details
WW II WINGFIELD Basil Frederick Percy Bamsay UK Chief Electrical Artificer D/MX 47709 View Details
WW II WIVELL John Claude UK Chief Petty Officer D/M 38626 View Details
WW II WORTH Desmond Thomas UK Leading Seaman D/JX 151384 View Details
WW II WORTH Kenneth John UK Ordinary Seaman D/JX 215019 View Details
WW II WORTH William Norman UK Engine Room Artificer D/MX 51189 View Details
WW II WRIGHT Edwin John Loftus UK Sub-Lieutenant View Details
WW II YELLAND John Vivian UK Lieutenant View Details
WW II YENDLE William James UK Able Seaman D/JX 156766 View Details
WW II YOUNG James Tait UK Ordinary Signalman D/JX 153335 View Details